Daniel Pratt Elementary School Staff
Administrative Staff
Finch, Donna

Donna Finch
Principal

Katie Lindsey

Katie Lindsey
Assistant Principal
Grades 4-6

Vonda Wilson

Vonda Wilson
Assistant Principal

Grades 1-3

Teaching Staff
1st Grade
Tammy Boykins

Tammy Boykins
1st Grade

Melissa Cox

Melissa Cox
1st Grade

Ashley Howell

Ashley Howell
1st Grade

Sarah Johnson

Sarah Johnson
1st Grade

Amy Marks

Amy Marks
1st Grade

Tressa Roten

Tressa Roten
1st Grade

Margaret Trammell

Margaret Trammell
1st Grade

Delaney White

Delaney White
1st Grade

2nd Grade
Cesily Agee

Cesily Agee
2nd Grade

Tina Colvin

Tina Colvin
2nd Grade

Becky Lollar

Becky Lollar
2nd Grade

Jessica Moore

Jessica Moore
2nd Grade

Mimi Perkins

Mimi Perkins
2nd Grade

Tracey Reed

Tracey Reed
2nd Grade

Donna Roberts

Donna Roberts
2nd Grade

Marina Wynn

Marina Wynn
2nd Grade

3rd Grade
Lindsay Banks

Lindsay Banks
3rd Grade

Kendra Broadway

Kendra Broadway
3rd Grade

Ruby Caver

Ruby Caver
3rd Grade

Dana Lovering

Dana Lovering
3rd Grade

Hannah Lovvorn

Hannah Lovvorn

3rd Grade

Deanna Pasley

Deanna Pasley
3rd Grade

Della Porter

Della Porter
3rd Grade

Julie Stewart

Julie Stewart
3rd Grade

4th Grade
Laura Harp

Laura Harp
4th Grade

Collier Jones

Collier Jones
4th Grade

Joni Jones

Joni Jones

4th Grade

Tracy Junco

Tracy Junco
4th Grade

Carol Prater

Carol Prater
4th Grade

Heather Skinner

Heather Skinner
4th Grade

Kena Smyth

Kena Smyth
4th Grade

Meredith Wade

Meredith Wade
4th Grade

5th Grade
Alanna Bradley

Alanna Bradley
5th Grade

Shatima Kemp

Shatima Kemp
5th Grade

Jenny Maddox

Jenny Maddox

5th Grade

Emily McKay

Emily McKay
5th Grade

Anthony Morrison

Anthony Morrison

5th Grade

Jessica Sims

Jessica Sims
5th Grade

Baylee Snisky

Baylee Snisky

5th Grade

Brooke Stinson

Brooke Stinson
5th Grade

6th Grade
Ashtin Boswell

Ashtin Boswell

6th Grade

Taylor Cochran

Taylor Cochran
6th Grade

Taylor Day

Taylor Day
6th Grade

Vernessia Dickerson

Vernessia Dickerson
6th Grade

Kathy Hall

Kathy Hall
6th Grade

Shawna Short

Shawna Short
6th Grade

Michelle Thompson

Michelle Thompson
6th Grade

Sara Thrash

Sara Thrash
6th Grade

Other Certified
Amanda Baker

Amanda Baker
Special Education

Dawn Bowles

Dawn Bowles
Special Education

Heather Cosby

Heather Cosby
Special Education

Traci Crowder

Traci Crowder
Special Education

Erin Davis

Erin Davis
RTI Facilitator &
Intervention Teacher

Sarah-Blake Donovan

Sarah Donovan

Speech

Diane Dutton

Diane Dutton
Media Specialist

Evelyn Johnson

Evelyn Johnson
Physical Education

Holly Knott

Holly Knott
Special Education

Stephanie Millis

Stephanie Millis
Special Education

Douglas Price

Douglas Price
Physical Education

Jenny Rhodes

Jenny Rhodes
Physical Education

Jessica Ruffin

Jessica Ruffin
Physical Education

Devan Stewart

Devan Stewart
Music

Mandi Suggs

Mandi Suggs

Gifted Education

Vanessa Wallace

Vanessa Wallace
Speech

Support Staff
Laquanda Andrews

Laquanda Andrews-Byrd

Custodian

Angela Bremaux

Angela Gremaux  

Clerical Aide

Marylyn Brownell

Marylyn Brownell
1st-3rd Grade
Counselor

Hollon

Nachole Hollon

Special Education Aide

Jennifer Burlingame

Jennifer Burlingame
Secretary

Renata Howard

Renata Howard

Custodian

Douglas

Monica Douglas

Special Education Aide

Eric Lewis

Eric Lewis

Custodian

Valerie Dozier

Valerie Dozier

Custodian

Lyles

Amy Lyles

Special Education Aide

Teresa Elswick

Teresa Elswick
Bookkeeper

Justina McElrath

Justina McElrath

ISS

Tracy Phillips

Tracy Phillips
Nurse

Teri Pearson

Teri Pearson
Lunchroom Manager

Jazmin Quintero-Guzman

Jazmin Quintero-Guzman

EL

Steele

Pam Steele

Special Education Aide

Cristy Stockman

Cristy Stockman

Snack Shack/ Box Top Coordinator

Kaylyn Walker

Kaylyn Walker
4th-6th Grade
Counselor

Tucker

Shandolyn Tucker

Special Education Aide

Danielle Ulmer

Danielle Ulmer
Nurse

White

Jami White

Special Education Aide