Daniel Pratt Elementary School Staff

Administrative Staff

Finch, Donna

Donna Finch
Principal

Katie Lindsey

Katie Lindsey
Assistant Principal
Grades 4-6

Vonda Wilson

Vonda Wilson
Assistant Principal

Grades 1-3

Teaching Staff

1st Grade

Lindsay Banks

Lindsay Banks
1st Grade

Tammy Boykins

Tammy Boykins
1st Grade

Melissa Cox

Melissa Cox
1st Grade

Ashley Howell

Ashley Howell
1st Grade

Amy Marks

Amy Marks
1st Grade

Tracey Reed

Tracey Reed
1st Grade

Tressa Roten

Tressa Roten
1st Grade

Margaret Trammell

Margaret Trammell
1st Grade

Delaney White

Delaney White
1st Grade

2nd Grade

Cesily Agee

Cesily Agee
2nd Grade

Tina Colvin

Tina Colvin
2nd Grade

Shatima Kemp

Shatima Kemp
2nd Grade

Becky Lollar

Becky Lollar
2nd Grade

Jessica Moore

Jessica Moore
2nd Grade

Mimi Perkins

Mimi Perkins
2nd Grade

Donna Roberts

Donna Roberts
2nd Grade

Marina Wynn

Marina Wynn
2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Kendra Broadway

Kendra Broadway
3rd Grade

Dana Lovering

Dana Lovering
3rd Grade

Hannah Lovvorn

Hannah Lovvorn
3rd Grade

Katie Mullins

Katie Mullins
3rd Grade

no picture

Bailey McCallister
3rd Grade

Deanna Pasley

Deanna Pasley
3rd Grade

Della Porter

Della Porter
3rd Grade

Julie Stewart

Julie Stewart
3rd Grade

4th Grade

Meredith Wade

Meredith Douglas 
4th Grade

Laura Harp

Laura Harp
4th Grade

Collier Jones

Collier Jones
4th Grade

Tracy Junco

Tracy Junco
4th Grade

Carol Prater

Carol Prater
4th Grade

no picture

Kimesha LeFevre
4th Grade

Heather Skinner

Heather Skinner
4th Grade

Kena Smyth

Kena Smyth
4th Grade

5th Grade

Alanna Bradley

Alanna Bradley
5th Grade

Baylee Snisky

Baylee Castle
5th Grade

Jenny Maddox

Jenny Maddox
5th Grade

Emily McKay

Emily McKay
5th Grade

Anthony Morrison

Anthony Morrison
5th Grade

Myers

Andrea Myers
5th Grade

Jessica Sims

Jessica Sims
5th Grade

Brooke Stinson

Brooke Stinson
5th Grade

6th Grade

Ashtin Boswell

Ashtin Boswell
6th Grade

Taylor Cochran

Taylor Cochran
6th Grade

Taylor Day

Taylor Day
6th Grade

Vernessia Dickerson

Vernessia Dickerson
6th Grade

Kathy Hall

Kathy Hall
6th Grade

Shawna Short

Shawna Short
6th Grade

Michelle Thompson

Michelle Thompson
6th Grade

Sara Thrash

Sara Thrash
6th Grade

Other Certified

Amanda Baker

Amanda Baker
Special Education

no picture

Brittney Bice
Special Education

Dawn Bowles

Dawn Bowles
Special Education

Marylyn Brownell

Marylyn Brownell
1st-3rd Grade
Counselor

Heather Cosby

Heather Cosby
Special Education

Traci Crowder

Traci Crowder
Special Education

Erin Davis

Erin Davis
Reading Specialist

Sarah-Blake Donovan

Sarah Donovan

Speech

Diane Dutton

Diane Dutton
Media Specialist

no picture

Reginald Jackson
Physical Education

Sarah Johnson

Sarah Johnson
Intervention Teacher

Holly Knott

Holly Knott
Special Education

Stephanie Millis

Stephanie Millis
Special Education

Douglas Price

Douglas Price
Physical Education

no picture

Donna Putman
Intervention Teacher

Jenny Rhodes

Jenny Rhodes
Physical Education

Jessica Ruffin

Jessica Ruffin
Physical Education

Devan Stewart

Devan Stewart
Music

Mandi Suggs

Mandi Suggs
Gifted Education

Kaylyn Walker

Kaylyn Walker
4th-6th Grade
Counselor

Vanessa Wallace

Vanessa Wallace
Speech

Support Staff

Jennifer Burlingame

Jennifer Burlingame
Secretary

Tripp Cobb

Tripp Cobb

Special Education Aide

Douglas

Monica Douglas

Special Education Aide

Teresa Elswick

Teresa Elswick
Bookkeeper

Ashlyn  Freeman

Ashlyn Freeman
Special Education Aide

Angela Bremaux

Angela Gremaux  

Clerical Aide

Hollon

Nachole Hollon

Special Education Aide

Renata Howard

Renata Howard
Special Education Aide

Eric Lewis

Eric Lewis
Custodian

Tracy Phillips

Tracy Phillips
Nurse

Teri Pearson

Teri Pearson
Lunchroom Manager

Steele

Pam Steele

Special Education Aide

Tucker

Tawana Thomas

Special Education Aide

Danielle Ulmer

Danielle Ulmer
Nurse

Wesley Warren

Welsey Warren
ISS