Jenny Rhodes
Physical Education Teacher
334 361-6400

Courses Taught:

Physical Education

Rhodes

Bio

Education

Graduated from Trinity Presbyterian School

B.S. in Physical Education from Auburn-Montgomery

MEd. in Physical Education from Auburn-Montgomery

Experience

Teaching:

Trinity Presbyterian School

Lowndes Academy

Queen of Mercy School

Prattville High School

Daniel Pratt Elementary

Coaching:

Trinity:  Volleyball, Basketball, Softball

Lowndes:  Basketball, Softball, Tennis

Prattville:  Volleyball, Softball

 

Physical Education

Schedule

8:40-9:20 - 4th Grade:  Smyth, Prater, Harp (boys)

9:25 - 10:05 - 5th Grade:  Maddox, Snisky, McKay, Cochran  (boys)

10:10- 10:50 - 6th Grade:  Dickerson, Day, Thrash, Hall (boys)

11:25 - 12:05 - 2nd Grade:  Colvin, Roberts, Wynn

12:10 - 12:50 - 1st Grade: Reed, Banks

12:55 - 1:35 - 1st Grade:  Cox

1:40 - 2:20 - 3rd Grade:  Porter, Mullins

 

Lesson Plans

Documents

Class Activities

1st Grade: Reed, Banks, Cox  

 

11/10/20 - 01/29/21

All classes will be going over class rules, procedures, expectations, tornado, fire, and intruder drills.

 Manic Monday: Fitness Activities (include yoga, stretching, balance, etc.)

Track Tuesday:  Mile Run/Walk

Wacky Wednesday:  Work Outs (include Kickboxing, Tabata, HIIT, etc.)

Trucking Thursday:  Mile Run/Walk

Free Friday:  Maze, Hopscotch, Agility, Mile, Dance, etc.

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Grade: Colvin, Roberts, Wynn

 

 

 

11/10/20- 01/29/21

All classes will be going over class rules, procedures, expectations, tornado, fire, and intruder drills.

Manic Monday:  Fitness Activities (include yoga, stretching, balance, etc.)

Track Tuesday:  Mile Run/Walk

Wacky Wednesday:  Work Outs (include Kickboxing, Tabata, HIIT, etc.)

Trucking Thursday:  Mile Run/Walk

Free Friday:  Maze, Hopscotch, Agility, Mile, Dance, etc. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Grade: Porter, Mullins  

 

11/10/20 - 01/29/21

All classes will be going over class rules, procedures, expectations, tornado, fire, and intruder drills.

Manic Monday:  Fitness Activities (include yoga, stretching, balance, etc.)

Track Tuesday:  Mile Run/Walk

Wacky Wednesday:  Work Outs (include Kickboxing, Tabata, HIIT, etc.)

Trucking Thursday:  Mile Run/Walk

Free Friday:  Maze, Hopscotch, Agility, Mile, Dance, etc.

 

 

 

 

 

4th Grade: Smyth, Prater, Harp (boys)  

 

 

11/10/20 - 01/29/21

All classes will be going over class rules, procedures, expectations, tornado, fire, and intruder drills.

Manic Monday:  Fitness Activities (include yoga, stretching, balance,etc.)

Track Tuesday:  Mile Run/Walk

Wacky Wednesday:  Work Outs (including Kickboxing, Tabata, HIIT, etc.)

Trucking Thursday:  Mile Run/Walk

Free Friday:  Maze, Hopscotch, Agility, Mile, Dance, etc.

 

 

 

5th Grade: Maddox, Snisky, McKay, Cochran (boys)  

 

 

11/10/20 - 01/29/21

All classes will be going over class rules, procedures, expectations, tornado, fire, and intruder drills.

Manic Monday:  Fitness Activities (include yoga, stretching, balance,etc.)

Track Tuesday:  Mile Run/Walk

Wacky Wednesday:  Work Outs (include Kickboxing, Tabata, HIIT, etc.)

Trucking Thursday:  Mile Run/Walk

Free Friday:  Maze, Hopscotch, Agility, Mile, Dance, etc.

 

 

6th Grade: Dickerson, Day, Thrash, Hall (boys)  

11/10/20 - 01/29/21

All classes will be going over class rules, procedures, expectations, tornado, fire, and intruder drills.

Manic Monday:  Fitness Activities (include yoga, stretching, balance, etc.)

Track Tuesday:  Mile Run/Walk

Wacky Wednesday:  Work Outs (include Kickboxing, Tabata, HIIT, etc.)

Trucking Thursday:  Mile Run/Walk

Free Friday:  Maze, Hopscotch, Agility, Mile, Dance, etc.)

 

 

 

Sample News Posts


Events